pdfTHIS FINAL RULE IS PENDING PUBLICATION IN THE FEDERAL REGISTER.
[…] program funded under part A of title IV of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 601 et seq.) or
297
under any other welfare program of the State in which the PHA is located, including a
State-administered welfare-to-work program, and has not been found by the State or
other administering entity to be in noncompliance with such a program; or (6) is a
member of a non-public housing over-income family.
*
*
*
*
*
Part 964—TENANT PARTICIPATION AND TENANT OPPORTUNITIES IN PUBLIC
HOUSING
56.
The authority citation for part 964 continues to read as
follows: Authority: 42 U.S.C. 1437d, 1437g, 1437r, 3535(d).
§ 964.125 [Amended]
57.
Amend § 964.125(a) by inserting “, not including members of a non-public
housing over-income family as defined in § 960.102 of this chapter,” after “public housing
household”.
PART 966—PUBLIC HOUSING LEASE AND GRIEVANCE PROCEDURE
58.
The authority citation for part 966 continues to read as
follows: Authority: 42 U.S.C. 1437d and 3535(d).
59.
In § 966.4
a.
Revise paragraph (a)(2)(iii) and add paragraph (a)(2)(iv);
b.