pdf15 USC 637: Additional powers
[…] bond protecting the United States and by additional bond for the protection of persons furnishing material
and labor for the construction, alteration, or repair of said public buildings or public work,' approved
August 24, 1935 (49 Stat. 793)" on authority of Pub. L. 107–217, §5(c), Aug. 21, 2002, 116 Stat. 1303 , the first
section of which enacted Title 40, Public Buildings, Property, and Works.
In subsec. (d)(4)(F)(ii), "chapter 71 of title 41" substituted for "the Contract Disputes Act of 1978 (41 U.S.C.
601–613)" on authority of Pub. L. 111–350, §6(c), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3854 , which Act enacted Title 41,
Public Contracts.
In subsec. (d)(13)(E), "section 1302(a) of title 41" substituted for "section 25(a) of the Office of Federal
Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 421(a))" and "section 1303(a) of title 41" substituted for "section 25 of such
Act" on authority of Pub. L. 111–350, §6(c), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3854 , which Act enacted Title 41, Public
Contracts.
In subsec. (e)(2)(A)(i), "section 1708(d) of title 41" substituted for "section 18(a)(7) of the Office of Federal
Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 416(a)(7))" on authority of Pub. L. 111–350, §6(c), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat.
3854 , which Act enacted Title 41, Public Contracts.
In subsec. (g)(2), "paragraph (2), (3), (4), (5), or (7) of section 3304(a) of title 41" substituted for