pdf15 USC 637: Additional powers
[…] (F).
Subsec. (d)(4)(E). Pub. L. 105–135, §603(a)(3), substituted "small business concerns, qualified
HUBZone small business concerns, and" for "small business concerns and" after "opportunities for".
Subsec. (d)(4)(G). Pub. L. 105–135, §415, added subpar. (G).
Subsec. (d)(6). Pub. L. 105–135, §603(a)(4), inserted "qualified HUBZone small business concerns,"
after "small business concerns," wherever appearing.
Subsec. (d)(10)(B). Pub. L. 105–135, §603(a)(5), inserted "qualified HUBZone small business concerns,"
after "small business concerns,".
Subsec. (e)(1)(C). Pub. L. 105–135, §416(c), substituted "$100,000" for "$25,000" in two places.
Subsec. (g)(1). Pub. L. 105–85 added subpar. (A), redesignated subpars. (C) to (H) as (B) to (G),
respectively, and struck out former subpars. (A) and (B) which read as follows:
"(A) the proposed procurement is for an amount not greater than the simplified acquisition threshold
and is to be made through a system with interim FACNET capability certified pursuant to section 426a(a)(1)
of title 41 or with full FACNET capability certified pursuant to section 426a(a)(2) of title 41;
"(B)(i) the proposed procurement is for an amount not greater than $250,000 and is to be made through
a system with full FACNET capability certified pursuant to section 426a(a)(2) of title 41; and