pdf15 USC 637: Additional powers
[…] of subtitle I of title 41" substituted for "title III of the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of
1949 (41 U.S.C. 251 et seq.)" on authority of Pub. L. 111–350, §6(c), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3854 , which Act
enacted Title 41, Public Contracts.
In subsec. (h)(2), "paragraphs (3) and (4) of section 3304(e) of title 41" substituted for "section 303(f)(2) of
the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949 (41 U.S.C. 253(f)(2))" and "section 3304(e)(1) of
title 41 or section 2304(f)(1) of title 10" substituted for "section 303(f)(1) of such Act or section 2304(f)(1) of
such title" on authority of Pub. L. 111–350, §6(c), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3854 , which Act enacted Title 41,
Public Contracts.
In subsec. (j), "section 133 of title 41" substituted for "section 4(1) of the Office of Federal Procurement
Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403(1))" on authority of Pub. L. 111–350, §6(c), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3854 , which Act
enacted Title 41, Public Contracts.
In subsec. (m)(1)(A), "section 2101(1) of title 41" substituted for "section 27(f)(5) of the Office of Federal
Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 423(f)(5))" on authority of Pub. L. 111–350, §6(c), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat.
3854 , which Act enacted Title 41, Public Contracts.
Prior Provisions
Prior similar provisions were contained in sections 207(b)(2), (b)(4), 208, 210, 212 and 216 of act July