Supporting Statement OMB 3060-0357 ROA Supporting Statement for OMB June 23 2023
[…] 3 The rules and requirements in this collection will not require respondents to maintain any special equipment.

4 Amendment of the Schedule of Application Fees Set Forth in Sections 1.1102 through 1.1109 of the Commission's Rules, MD Docket No, 20-270, Report and Order, 35 FCC Rcd 15089 (2020), 86 FR 15026; Erratum, October 25, 2021, FCC 21-110. The Commission updates the application fees every even-numbered year, and most recently in 2022. See Amendment of the Schedule of Application Fees Set Forth in Sections 1.1102 through 1.1109 of the Commission's Rules, MD Docket No. 20-270, Order, FCC 22-94 (rel. Dec. 16, 2022).

5 There is no fee for an amendment of an ROA application.

6 5 CFR 1320.5(d)(iii) (“The agency shall also seek to minimize the cost to itself of collecting, processing, and using the information, but shall not do so by means of shifting disproportionate costs or burdens onto the public.”).

7 2020 Application Fees Report and Order; Amendment of the Schedule of Application Fees Set Forth in Sections 1.1102 Through 1.1109 of the Commission’s Rules, MD Docket No. 20-270, Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 36 FCC Rcd 1618, paras. 160-161 (2020).