eCFR - 30 CFR Part 203
[…] amount you will pay, and how much you will reduce this payment if we grant relief;
(g) The type of royalty relief you are requesting;
(h) Confirmation that BOEM approved a DOCD or supplemental DOCD (Deep Water expansion project applications only); and
(i)

A narrative description of the development activities associated with the proposed capital investments and an explanation
of proposed timing of the activities and the effect on production (Deep Water applications only).

§ 203.84 What is in a net revenue and relief justification report?
This report presents cash flow data for 12 qualifying months, using the format specified in the “Guidelines for the Application, Review,
Approval, and Administration of Royalty Relief for End-of-Life Leases”, U.S. Department of the Interior, BSEE. Qualifying months for an
oil and gas lease are the most recent 12 months out of the last 15 months that you produced at least 100 BOE per day on average.