60 Day Notice
[…] 60 Day Notice

3235-0447.pdf

Rule 17f-6 [17 CFR 270.17f-6], "Custody of Investment Company Assets with Futures Commission Merchants and Commodity Clearing Organizations."

60 Day Notice

OMB: 3235-0447

Document [pdf]
Download: pdf | pdf
58372

Federal Register / Vol. 86, No. 201 / Thursday, October 21, 2021 / Notices

III. Date of Effectiveness of the
Proposed Rule Change and Timing for
Commission Action
Because the foregoing proposed rule