2535ss02
[…] When in the system, select “search,” then key in the Docket ID Number identified above. Comments can also be sent to the Office of Information and Regulatory Affairs, Office of Management and Budget, 725 17th Street, NW, Washington, D.C. 20503, Attention: Desk Officer for EPA. Please include the EPA Docket ID EPA-HQ-OAR-2016-0027 and OMB Control Number 2060-0710 in any correspondence.


1 The term “model year” is defined under 40 CFR § 86.402-78(a); “Model year means the manufacturer's annual production period (as determined by the Administrator) which includes January first of such calendar year. If the manufacturer has no annual production period, the term model year shall mean the calendar year.

File Typeapplication/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document
AuthorDavis, Julian
File Modified0000-00-00
File Created2021-01-14