pdfCorrections due by August 1
[…] within one year of demolition.
Please note that requests for a one-time, one-year extension must be made within 24 months of
completed demolition.
Project
Number
Unit
Date
Number Demolition
Completed
Previous editions are obsolete
Date Unit
Rebuilt
Page 5 of 11
Explanation of why unit is not
rebuilt within one year of
demolition date
form HUD-4117-Appendix (7/19)
Corrections due by August 1
OMB 2577-0218
exp. 07/31/2019
Appendix A5:
All Other Corrections to Formula Current Assisted Stock (FCAS)
FCAS Correction Regulation:
According to 24 CFR 1000.312 and 1000.314, "Formula Current Assisted Stock (FCAS) consists
of housing units owned or operated pursuant to an ACC. This includes all Low Rent, Mutual Help, and
Turnkey III units under management as of September 30, 1997, and all 1937 Act units in the
development pipeline when they become owned or operated by recipients and are under management
as indicated in the Formula Response Form."
On Table A5-1 Report:
❖ Units not used as low-income housing dwelling units.
o Include units used for non-dwelling purposes.
o Include vacant units, unless they are being made available for occupancy through, for