4910-06-P
[…] The OMB control number assigned to the collection of information associated with the current rule is OMB No. 2130-0005.
FRA further concluded no extraordinary circumstances exist with respect to this final regulation that might trigger the need for a more detailed environmental review under sections 4(c) and (e) of FRA’s Procedures. As a result, FRA finds that this final rule is not a major Federal action significantly affecting the quality of the human environment.
Under section 201 of the Unfunded Mandates Reform Act of 1995 (Pub. L. 104-4, 2 U.S.C. 1531), each Federal agency “shall, unless otherwise prohibited by law, assess the effects of Federal regulatory actions on State, local, and tribal governments, and the private sector (other than to the extent that such regulations incorporate requirements specifically set forth in law).”