Rm14-14 Nopr
[…] these limitations should not have any effect as they only deny waiver of certain
provisions affecting licensees. If a market-based rate seller becomes a hydro licensee
after it receives market-based rate authority, it must file revisions to its market-based rate
tariff to reflect the limitations in its Parts 101 and 141 waivers within 30 days of the
effective date of its license.

195

See Domtar Maine, LLC, 133 FERC ¶ 61,207, at P 23 (2010).

Docket No. RM14-14-000
I.

Miscellaneous
1.

179.

108

Regional Reporting Schedule

Section 35.37(a)(1) of the Commission’s regulations requires Category 2 sellers to

submit a market power analysis “every three years, according to the schedule contained
in Order No. 697.”196 The Commission stated in Order No. 697 that Category 2 sellers
“will be required to file an updated market power analysis based on the schedule in
Appendix D.”197 Concurrent with the issuance of this NOPR, we will post on the
Commission’s Web site an updated version of the schedule.