LAW 107-295-NOV. 25, 2002
[…] United States ports and waterways.
"(b)
CONTENTS.-Response plans developed under subsection (a) shall
provide a comprehensive response to an emergency, including
notifying and coordinating with local, State, and Federal
authorities, including the Director of the Federal Emergency
Management Agency, securing the facility or vessel, and evacuating
facility and vessel personnel.
"(c)
INCLUSION IN SECURITY PLAN.-A response plan required under this
subsection for a vessel or facility may be included in the security
plan prepared under section 70103(c).
PUBLIC
LAW 107-295-NOV. 25, 2002 116 STAT.
"§
70105.
Transportation
security cards
"(a)
PROHIBITION.-(1)
The
Secretary shall prescribe regulations Regulations.
to
prevent an individual from entering an area of a vessel or
facility
that is designated as a secure area by the Secretary for purposes of
a security plan for the vessel or facility that is approved by the
Secretary under section 70103 of this title unless the individual
"(A)
holds a transportation security card issued under this section and
is authorized to be in the area in accordance with the plan; or
"(B)
is accompanied by another individual who holds a transportation
security card issued under this section and is authorized to be in