BILLING CODE: 4810-33-P
[…] The revision is set forth below.
§ 5.3 Definitions.
* * * * *
(d) * * * (1) A bank’s tier 1 and tier 2 capital calculated under the OCC’s risk-based capital standards set forth in 12 CFR part 3, as applicable, as reported in the bank’s Consolidated Reports of Condition and Income (Call Report) filed under 12 U.S.C. 161; plus
* * * * *
§ 5.34 [Amended]
7. Section 5.34(d)(2) is amended by removing the phrase “12 CFR 6.4(b)(1)” and adding the phrase “12 CFR 6.4” in its place.
§ 5.36 [Amended]
8. Section 5.36(c)(2) is amended by removing the phrase “12 CFR 6.4(b)(1)” and by adding the phrase “12 CFR 6.4” in its place.
§ 5.39 [Amended]
9. Section 5.39(d)(10) is amended by removing the phrase “12 CFR 6.2(g)” and adding the phrase “12 CFR 6.2” in its place.
§ 5.46 [Amended]
10. Section 5.46(e)(1) is amended by removing the phrase “, including a plan to achieve minimum capital ratios filed with the appropriate district office under 12 CFR 3.7”.
11. Section 5.47 is revised to read as follows:
§ 5.47 Subordinated debt as capital.
(a) Authority and applicability. (1) Authority. 12 U.S.C. 93a.
(2) Applicability.