BILLING CODE: 4810-33-P
[…] 44. The authority citation for part 161 continues to read as follows:
Authority: 12 U.S.C. 1462, 1462a, 1463, 1464, 1467a, 5412(b)(2)(B).
§ 161.55 [Amended]
45. Section 161.55(c) is amended by removing the phrase “part 167 of this chapter” and adding the phrase “12 CFR part 3 or part 167, as applicable” in its place.
PART 163 – SAVINGS ASSOCIATION OPERATIONS
46. The authority citation for part 163 continues to read as follows:
Authority: 12 U.S.C. 1462, 1462a, 1463, 1464, 1467a, 1817, 1820, 1828, 1831o, 3806, 5101 et seq., 5412(b)(2)(B); 31 U.S.C. 5318; 42 U.S.C. 4106.
§ 163.74 [Amended]
47. Section 163.74 is amended by:
i. In paragraph (i)(2)(iv) removing the phrase “part 167 of this chapter if a Federal savings association or 12 CFR part 390, subpart Z if a state savings association” and adding the phrase “12 CFR part 3 or part 167, as applicable, if a Federal savings association, or 12 CFR part 324 or part 390, subpart Z, as applicable, if a state savings association” in its place; and
ii.