pdfNational Park Service, Interior
[…] 2.31 Trespassing, tampering and vandalism.
2.32 Interfering with agency functions.
2.33 Report of injury or damage.
2.34 Disorderly conduct.
2.35 Alcoholic beverages and controlled substances.
2.36 Gambling.
2.37 Noncommercial soliciting.
2.38 Explosives.
2.50 Special events.
2.51 Public assemblies, meetings.
2.52 Sale or distribution of printed matter.
2.60 Livestock use and agriculture.
2.61 Residing on Federal lands.
2.62 Memorialization.
AUTHORITY: 16 U.S.C. 1, 3, 9a, 462(k).
WReier-Aviles on DSKGBLS3C1PROD with CFR
SOURCE: 48 FR 30282, June 30, 1983, unless
otherwise noted.
§ 2.1 Preservation of natural, cultural
and archeological resources.
(a) Except as otherwise provided in
this chapter, the following is prohibited:
(1) Possessing, destroying, injuring,
defacing, removing, digging, or disturbing from its natural state:
(i) Living or dead wildlife or fish, or
the parts or products thereof, such as
antlers or nests.
(ii) Plants or the parts or products
thereof.
(iii) Nonfossilized and fossilized paleontological specimens, cultural or archeological resources, or the parts
thereof.
17
VerDate Mar<15>2010
08:59 Aug 05, 2010
Jkt 220136
PO 00000
Frm 00027
Fmt 8010
Sfmt 8010
Y:\SGML\220136.XXX
220136
§ 2.2
36 CFR Ch. I (7–1–10 Edition)
hunting shall be allowed pursuant to
special regulations.
(3) Trapping shall be allowed in park