Supporting Statement A
[…] 25 U.S.C. § 2006(f) allows the Director of the Office of Indian Education to accept gifts and bequests for the benefit and use of certain Indian schools or BIA education programs.
Bureau of Land Management
Contributions 43 U.S.C. § 1737(c): Section 307(c) of FLPMA authorizes the Secretary to accept contributions or donations of money, services, and property for the management, protection, development, acquisition, and conveying of public lands.
Bureau of Reclamation
Acceptance of Non-Federal Funds (43 U.S.C. § 395): The Contributed Funds Act provides that “all funds paid by states, municipalities, districts, or private parties for investigations, surveys, construction work, or any other development work incident thereto involving operations similar to those provided for by the reclamation law, are covered into the reclamation fund and available for expenditure by Reclamation for the purposes for which contributed, without the need for further appropriation.”
Fish and Wildlife Service