Drug Free Communities Authorizing and Re-Authorizing Legislation & STOP Act Legislation
[…] 4-fiscal-year period, the amount equal to 67 percent
of the non-Federal funds, including in-kind contributions, raised by the coalition for the applicable fiscal
year.
"(E) SUSPENsI0N.-If a grant recipient under this paragraph fails to continue to meet the criteria specified in
subsection (a), the Administrator may suspend the grant,
after providing written notice to the grant recipient and
an opportunity to appeal.
(F) Ln4rrAnoN.-The amount of a grant award under
this paragraph may not exceed $100,000 for a fiscal year.".
(e) DATA COLLECTioN AND DISSEMINATI0N.-Section 1033(b) of
that Act (21 U.S.C. 1533(h)) is amended by adding at the end
the following new paragraphi
"(3) C0NStmTAn0N.-The Administrator shall carry out
activities under this subsection in consultation with the
Advisory Commission and the National Community Antidrug
Coalition Institute?.
(i) LIMITATION ON USE OP CERTAIN FUNDS FOR EVALUATION
OF PROGRA.M.-Section 1033(b) of that Act, as amended by subsection (a) of this seetion is further amended by adding at the
end the following ne paragraph:
•

)

"(IL)) RENEWAL GRANTS.-Subject to subparagraph (F),